P02 CARBON PLUS WHITE

Powerful Rebounds, Race-like Feel

DESCRIPTION: The same effortless, easy handling as the regular P02 but with a carbon boost! Carbon gives the ski additional liveliness, and more pop, strength and edge grip. Addictive and smooth. Easy to rip down the mountain with no limits. The core’s titanium and prepreg sandwich construction give the P02 the strength of a high-end race ski that goes as fast and hard as you want to take it. Titanium is distinguished by its maximum torsional rigidity, optimal stability and unique precision. Plus carbon boost. The result is tenacious edge grip on hard, icy slopes for carving smooth, precise turns.

RIDER: This P02 is designed for more recreational-oriented ex or current racers and ski enthusiasts. Effortless, precise turns in the blink of an eye.

P02 Carbon LE Icons

SKI SPECIFICATIONS

+ Smart FLF Mini-Rocker Shape Design + Titanium and Beech/Poplar Sandwich Construction + Carbon Fiber + NCF Prepreg + Laminated Cyan Sidewalls + Speed Plate Plus 13 + Race Structured 7200 Inlaid Graphite Base
Ski (cm)155163172
Length (mm)155016301630
Radius (m)K 10.516301630
Tip (mm)12016301630
Waist (mm)6616301630
Tail (mm)10716301630

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

clear formSubmit